Paul Lythe

Birth year: 1956

Nickname: The Rottweiler, Sicknote or just plain old Mr Grumpy!

Family: 4 boys, 7 grandchildren

Occupation: Senior Actuarial Data Analyst

Previous jobs: Always been in the insurance world since leaving school at 17

Favourite team: Chelsea

Favourite player of all time: So many to choose from, but Cruyff was magical.

Hobbies / Interests: Football, travel & the family

Ambitions: To be fit enough to play walking football again and last more than one match!

Other thoughts??: Walking football has allowed us all to have that team spirit again and to make new friends, so priceless…..

 

Profiles P Lythe 16-01_opt

 

Leave a Reply